Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company in Torrance, CA
Bread at a Massachusetts bakery — illustrative photo
Bread - Ekmek — illustrative photo
Two loaves of rustic sourdough bread — illustrative photo

Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company

Your guide to this artisan bread bakery on 2081 Torrance Blvd, Torrance — hours, map, menu and directions.

Artisan bread bakery

Opening hours

 
Pacific Time
Opening hours have not been published for this bakery yet. Call (310) 995-0416 to check today's hours. Know the hours? Send them to us.

2081 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501

Address2081 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501
Phone(310) 995-0416
StyleArtisan bread bakery
CountyLos Angeles County
Time zonePacific Time
From city center0.6 mi northeast

About Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company

Set at 2081 Torrance Blvd (90501), Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company is an artisan bread bakery roughly 0.6 mi from downtown Torrance, heading northeast.

Torrance has 54 places on our map that bake or sell fresh pastry, and this is one of them — about one per 2,585 people living in the city. The closest neighbour on our map is The Good Cookies & Beyond, less than 0.1 mi away.

Opening hours for Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company are not verified in our data. A quick call to (310) 995-0416 before you go saves a wasted trip, especially on holidays.

What to order

Typical items at an artisan bread bakery like this one — the bakery's own selection may differ.

Full menu

Photos

All photos

Visitor reviews

Write a review
No reviews yet. Been to Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company? Your review helps other people decide — be the first to write one.

Questions about Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company

What are Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company's hours?
We have not verified a weekly schedule for Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company yet. Call (310) 995-0416 to confirm before visiting.
Where is Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company located?
Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company is at 2081 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501. Tap the map on this page to open turn-by-turn directions.
What is the phone number for Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company?
The listed phone number is (310) 995-0416.
What should I order at Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company?
As an artisan bread bakery, typical picks include Kalamata olive sourdough, Jalapeño cheddar sourdough, Ciabatta, and Rosemary focaccia. See the full menu page for more.
What other bakeries are near Sweet Thumb Artisanal Baking Company?
Nearby options include The Good Cookies & Beyond (less than 0.1 mi), Torrance Bakery (0.2 mi), and Royal Donuts (0.5 mi).